Explore Routine Login

Salvia Officinalis Oil

Our database includes 198 products that contain Salvia Officinalis Oil.

You should know

Explained

Salvia Officinalis Oil is an oil.

People also dislike: Linalool, Niacinamide, Parfum

Also known as: Sage Essential Oil and Sage Oil

Salvia Officinalis Oil is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.4% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Masking, Tonic

Community Stats

23 people from our community have liked or disliked this ingredient.

Users who dislike it 💔

Often have the following skin types:

Sensitive Combination

Usually have one or more of the following skin concerns:

Redness • Dryness • Sensitivity • Fine Lines

Where it's used

Salvia Officinalis Oil is most often found as ingredient number 20 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Salvia Officinalis Oil the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 80201
  • INCI Name: SALVIA OFFICINALIS OIL
  • EC #:  - / 282-025-9
  • All Functions: Masking, Tonic
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.