Explore Routine Login

Salvia Miltiorrhiza Root Extract

Our database includes 32 products that contain Salvia Miltiorrhiza Root Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Salvia Miltiorrhiza Root Extract.

Salvia Miltiorrhiza Root Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Salvia Miltiorrhiza Root Extract is most often found as ingredient number 20 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Salvia Miltiorrhiza Root Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 83570
  • INCI Name: SALVIA MILTIORRHIZA ROOT EXTRACT
  • EC #:  290-273-4
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.