Explore Routine Login

Rosa Canina Seed Extract

Our database includes 40 products that contain Rosa Canina Seed Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Rosa Canina Seed Extract.

Rosa Canina Seed Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

Where it's used

Rosa Canina Seed Extract is most often found as ingredient number 12 within an ingredient list.

Of the 1 products in our database that have a known concentration of Rosa Canina Seed Extract, they all have a concentration of 8.59% specified within their ingredient lists.

These are the categories of products that use Rosa Canina Seed Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 79668
  • INCI Name: ROSA CANINA SEED EXTRACT
  • EC #:  283-652-0
  • All Functions: Emollient, Humectant, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.