Explore Routine Login

Ribose

Our database includes 43 products that contain Ribose.

You should know

Benefits

Large Pores

Explained

Ribose can help to reduce large pores.

Ribose is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Humectant, Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Ribose is most often found as ingredient number 15 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Ribose the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 83000
  • INCI Name: RIBOSE
  • EC #:  200-059-4
  • All Functions: Humectant, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.