Explore Routine Login

Ribes Nigrum Seed Extract

Our database includes 22 products that contain Ribes Nigrum Seed Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Ribes Nigrum Seed Extract.

What it does

Emollient Having the quality of softening or soothing the skin.
Humectant A substance that promotes retention of moisture.

Alternative names

Black Currant Extract

Prevalence

Less common Percentage of products that contain it
0%
Top categories
Makeup
Treatments
Moisturizers
Position Predominant list placement
Bottom 50%

CosIng Data

CosIng ID 59161
INCI Name RIBES NIGRUM SEED EXTRACT
EC #  271-749-0
All Functions Emollient, Humectant