Explore Routine Login

Rhodomyrtus Tomentosa Fruit Extract

Our database includes 27 products that contain Rhodomyrtus Tomentosa Fruit Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Rhodomyrtus Tomentosa Fruit Extract.

Rhodomyrtus Tomentosa Fruit Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Humectant

Where it's used

Rhodomyrtus Tomentosa Fruit Extract is most often found as ingredient number 18 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Rhodomyrtus Tomentosa Fruit Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 83843
  • INCI Name: RHODOMYRTUS TOMENTOSA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Humectant
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.