Explore Routine Login

Rhododendron Ferrugineum Extract

Our database includes 47 products that contain Rhododendron Ferrugineum Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Rhododendron Ferrugineum Extract.

Rhododendron Ferrugineum Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Masking, Skin Protecting

Where it's used

Rhododendron Ferrugineum Extract is most often found as ingredient number 21 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Rhododendron Ferrugineum Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 79553
  • INCI Name: RHODODENDRON FERRUGINEUM EXTRACT
  • EC #:  290-243-0
  • All Functions: Masking, Skin Protecting
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.