Explore Routine Login

Rheum Palmatum Root Extract

Our database includes 17 products that contain Rheum Palmatum Root Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Rheum Palmatum Root Extract.

Rheum Palmatum Root Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.0% of the products in our database containing it.

Where it's used

Rheum Palmatum Root Extract is most often found as ingredient number 16 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Rheum Palmatum Root Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 37488
  • INCI Name: RHEUM PALMATUM ROOT EXTRACT
  • EC #:  290-249-3
  • All Functions: Astringent, Skin Conditioning, Tonic
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.