You should know
What it is
Raspberry Ketone is a fragrance.
Raspberry Ketone is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.5% of the products in our database containing it.
All About Fragrance
Fragrance is one of those terms that either evokes joy or fear. Both reactions are justifiable depending on your skin type and ...
Updated 5 months ago
Where it's used
Raspberry Ketone is most often found as ingredient number 34 within an ingredient list.
These are the categories of products that use Raspberry Ketone the most:
Products with Raspberry Ketone
- CosIng ID: 59052
- INCI Name: RASPBERRY KETONE
- EC #: 226-806-4
- All Functions: Masking, Perfuming, Skin Conditioning