Explore Routine Login

Raphanus Sativus Root Extract

Our database includes 39 products that contain Raphanus Sativus Root Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Raphanus Sativus Root Extract.

Raphanus Sativus Root Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Astringent, Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Raphanus Sativus Root Extract is most often found as ingredient number 22 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Raphanus Sativus Root Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 59051
  • INCI Name: RAPHANUS SATIVUS ROOT EXTRACT
  • EC #:  283-918-6
  • All Functions: Astringent, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.