Explore Routine Login

Pueraria Lobata Root Extract

Our database includes 198 products that contain Pueraria Lobata Root Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Pueraria Lobata Root Extract.

Pueraria Lobata Root Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.4% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Humectant

Where it's used

Pueraria Lobata Root Extract is most often found as ingredient number 27 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Pueraria Lobata Root Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 58699
  • INCI Name: PUERARIA LOBATA ROOT EXTRACT
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Humectant
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.