PPG-2 Lauryl Ether Maleamide

Explained

We don't have a description for PPG-2 Lauryl Ether Maleamide yet.

What it does

Surfactant When added to liquid, surfactants may act as detergents, wetting agents, emulsifiers, foaming agents, and dispersants

Prevalence

Less common Percentage of products that contain it
0%

CosIng Data

CosIng ID 92099
INCI Name PPG-2 LAURYL ETHER MALEAMIDE
All Functions Foam Boosting, Surfactant, Viscosity Controlling