Potassium Trideceth-7 Carboxylate

Explained

We don't have a description for Potassium Trideceth-7 Carboxylate yet.

What it does

Surfactant When added to liquid, surfactants may act as detergents, wetting agents, emulsifiers, foaming agents, and dispersants

Prevalence

Less common Percentage of products that contain it
0%

CosIng Data

CosIng ID 59327
INCI Name POTASSIUM TRIDECETH-7 CARBOXYLATE
EC #  -
All Functions Surfactant