Potassium Taurine Myristyl Aspartate

Explained

We don't have a description for Potassium Taurine Myristyl Aspartate yet.

What it does

Surfactant When added to liquid, surfactants may act as detergents, wetting agents, emulsifiers, foaming agents, and dispersants

Prevalence

Less common Percentage of products that contain it
0%

CosIng Data

CosIng ID 97318
INCI Name POTASSIUM TAURINE MYRISTYL ASPARTATE
All Functions Hair Conditioning, Surfactant