Explore Routine Login

Potassium Myristate

Our database includes 25 products that contain Potassium Myristate.

Explained

We don't have a description for Potassium Myristate.

Potassium Myristate is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Emulsifying

Where it's used

Potassium Myristate is most often found as ingredient number 6 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Potassium Myristate the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 36999
  • INCI Name: POTASSIUM MYRISTATE
  • EC #:  236-550-5
  • All Functions: Emulsifying, Surfactant
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.