Potassium Cocoyl Sarcosinate
Coconut Derived
Coconut-derived ingredients are made from coconut oil or other parts of the coconut, often processed into surfactants, emulsifiers, emollients, or fatty acids. They're widely used in cleansers and moisturizers, but may be a concern for those with coconut allergies or sensitivities.
Explained
We don't have a description for Potassium Cocoyl Sarcosinate yet.
What it does
Surfactant
When added to liquid, surfactants may act as detergents, wetting agents, emulsifiers, foaming agents, and dispersants
Prevalence
Less common
Percentage of products that contain it
0%
CosIng Data
CosIng ID
59114
INCI Name
POTASSIUM COCOYL SARCOSINATE
EC #
 -
All Functions
Hair Conditioning, Surfactant