Explore Routine Login

Poria Cocos Extract

Our database includes 93 products that contain Poria Cocos Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Poria Cocos Extract.

Poria Cocos Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.2% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Poria Cocos Extract is most often found as ingredient number 23 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Poria Cocos Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 79424
  • INCI Name: PORIA COCOS EXTRACT
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.