Explore Routine Login

Populus Tremuloides Bark Extract

Our database includes 78 products that contain Populus Tremuloides Bark Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Populus Tremuloides Bark Extract.

Also known as: Aspen Bark

Populus Tremuloides Bark Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.2% of the products in our database containing it.

Where it's used

Populus Tremuloides Bark Extract is most often found as ingredient number 14 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Populus Tremuloides Bark Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 59014
  • INCI Name: POPULUS TREMULOIDES BARK EXTRACT
  • EC #:  290-199-2
  • All Functions: Antiseborrhoeic, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.