We don't have a description for Polysilicone-15.
Polysilicone-15 is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.5% of the products in our database containing it.
What it does:
Where it's used
Polysilicone-15 is most often found as ingredient number 14 within an ingredient list.
Of the 3 products in our database that have a known concentration of Polysilicone-15, we've seen concentrations from 0.5% to 3% specified within their ingredient lists.
These are the categories of products that use Polysilicone-15 the most:
Products with Polysilicone-15
- CosIng ID: 41309
- INCI Name: POLYSILICONE-15
- EC #: *606-621-9
- All Functions: UV Filter