Explore Routine Login

Polyglyceryl-6 Laurate

Our database includes 99 products that contain Polyglyceryl-6 Laurate.

You should know

Concerns

Fungal Acne

Explained

Polyglyceryl-6 Laurate isn't fungal acne safe.

Polyglyceryl-6 Laurate is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.2% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Emulsifying

Where it's used

Polyglyceryl-6 Laurate is most often found as ingredient number 18 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Polyglyceryl-6 Laurate the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 78993
  • INCI Name: POLYGLYCERYL-6 LAURATE
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Emulsifying
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.