Polyglyceryl-6 Caprylate/Caprate

Explained

We don't have a description for Polyglyceryl-6 Caprylate/Caprate yet.

See all 75 products with Polyglyceryl-6 Caprylate/Caprate

What it does

Stabilising Causing to become stable
Surfactant When added to liquid, surfactants may act as detergents, wetting agents, emulsifiers, foaming agents, and dispersants

Prevalence

Less common Percentage of products that contain it
0.1%
Top categories
Cleansers
Treatments
Masks
Position Predominant list placement
Top 50%

CosIng Data

CosIng ID 89160
INCI Name POLYGLYCERYL-6 CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
All Functions Stabilising, Surfactant