Explore Routine Login

Polyglyceryl-4 Oleate

Our database includes 157 products that contain Polyglyceryl-4 Oleate.

You should know

Concerns

Fungal Acne

Explained

Polyglyceryl-4 Oleate isn't fungal acne safe.

Polyglyceryl-4 Oleate is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.3% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Emulsifying

Where it's used

Polyglyceryl-4 Oleate is most often found as ingredient number 14 within an ingredient list.

Of the 1 products in our database that have a known concentration of Polyglyceryl-4 Oleate, they all have a concentration of 100% specified within their ingredient lists.

These are the categories of products that use Polyglyceryl-4 Oleate the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 78913
  • INCI Name: POLYGLYCERYL-4 OLEATE
  • EC #:  - / -
  • All Functions: Emulsifying
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.