Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate/Sebacate

Explained

We don't have a description for Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate/Sebacate yet.

See all 82 products with Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate/Sebacate

What it does

Solvent Capable of dissolving another substance.
Surfactant When added to liquid, surfactants may act as detergents, wetting agents, emulsifiers, foaming agents, and dispersants

Prevalence

Less common Percentage of products that contain it
0.1%
Top categories
Cleansers
Treatments
Masks
Position Predominant list placement
Top 50%

CosIng Data

CosIng ID 89161
INCI Name POLYGLYCERYL-4 LAURATE/SEBACATE
All Functions Hydrotrope, Solvent, Surfactant