Explore Routine Login

Polyglyceryl-3 Distearate

Our database includes 191 products that contain Polyglyceryl-3 Distearate.

You should know

Concerns

Fungal Acne

Explained

Polyglyceryl-3 Distearate isn't fungal acne safe.

Polyglyceryl-3 Distearate is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.4% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Emulsifying

Community Stats

23 people from our community have liked or disliked this ingredient.

Users who dislike it 💔

Often have the following skin types:

Sensitive Combination

Usually have one or more of the following skin concerns:

Fungal Acne • Texture • Acne • Sensitivity

Where it's used

Polyglyceryl-3 Distearate is most often found as ingredient number 10 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Polyglyceryl-3 Distearate the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 78893
  • INCI Name: POLYGLYCERYL-3 DISTEARATE
  • EC #:  - / -
  • All Functions: Emulsifying
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.