Browse all ingredients

Polyglyceryl-2 Stearate

Our database has 28 products that contain Polyglyceryl-2 Stearate.

Description

We don't have a description for Polyglyceryl-2 Stearate.

Polyglyceryl-2 Stearate is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.42% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Emulsifying

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 78788
  • INCI Name: POLYGLYCERYL-2 STEARATE
  • EC #:  235-777-7
  • All Functions: Emulsifying
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.