Polyglyceryl-10 Hexacaprylate/Caprate
Explained
We don't have a description for Polyglyceryl-10 Hexacaprylate/Caprate yet.
What it does
Emollient
Having the quality of softening or soothing the skin.
Skin Conditioning
To hydrate and soften skin
Surfactant
When added to liquid, surfactants may act as detergents, wetting agents, emulsifiers, foaming agents, and dispersants
Prevalence
Less common
Percentage of products that contain it
0%
CosIng Data
CosIng ID
93446
INCI Name
POLYGLYCERYL-10 HEXACAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
All Functions
Emollient, Skin Conditioning, Surfactant