Explore Routine Login

Polyglyceryl-10 Dilaurate

Our database includes 9 products that contain Polyglyceryl-10 Dilaurate.

You should know

Concerns

Fungal Acne

Explained

Polyglyceryl-10 Dilaurate isn't fungal acne safe.

Polyglyceryl-10 Dilaurate is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.0% of the products in our database containing it.

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 58379
  • INCI Name: POLYGLYCERYL-10 DILAURATE
  • All Functions: Surfactant
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.