Very Disliked

Polyglyceryl-10 Diisostearate

Explained

Polyglyceryl-10 Diisostearate isn't fungal acne safe.

See all 162 products with Polyglyceryl-10 Diisostearate

Users who like it
4%
Users who avoid it
96%

What it does

Emulsifying The act of emulsion: a suspension of small globules of one liquid in a second liquid with which the first will not mix

Prevalence

Less common Percentage of products that contain it
0.1%
Top categories
Cleansers
Treatments
Moisturizers
Position Predominant list placement
Bottom 50%

CosIng Data

CosIng ID 78662
INCI Name POLYGLYCERYL-10 DIISOSTEARATE
EC #  - / -
All Functions Emulsifying