Explore Routine Login

Polyglycerin-6

Our database includes 75 products that contain Polyglycerin-6.

Explained

We don't have a description for Polyglycerin-6.

Polyglycerin-6 is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.2% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Humectant

Where it's used

Polyglycerin-6 is most often found as ingredient number 19 within an ingredient list.

Of the 1 products in our database that have a known concentration of Polyglycerin-6, they all have a concentration of 10% specified within their ingredient lists.

These are the categories of products that use Polyglycerin-6 the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 58370
  • INCI Name: POLYGLYCERIN-6
  • EC #:  253-154-8
  • All Functions: Humectant
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.