Polyglycerin-10

Explained

We don't have a description for Polyglycerin-10 yet.

See all 103 products with Polyglycerin-10

What it does

Humectant A substance that promotes retention of moisture.
Skin Conditioning To hydrate and soften skin

Prevalence

Less common Percentage of products that contain it
0.1%
Top categories
Cleansers
Treatments
Masks
Position Predominant list placement
Bottom 50%

CosIng Data

CosIng ID 58366
INCI Name POLYGLYCERIN-10
EC #  232-921-0
All Functions Humectant, Skin Conditioning