Explore Routine Login

Polyacrylate Crosspolymer-11

Our database includes 42 products that contain Polyacrylate Crosspolymer-11.

Explained

We don't have a description for Polyacrylate Crosspolymer-11.

Polyacrylate Crosspolymer-11 is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

Where it's used

Polyacrylate Crosspolymer-11 is most often found as ingredient number 13 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Polyacrylate Crosspolymer-11 the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 90636
  • INCI Name: POLYACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER-11
  • All Functions: Emulsion Stabilising, Skin Conditioning, Viscosity Controlling
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.