Explore Routine Login

Pisum Sativum Extract

Our database includes 178 products that contain Pisum Sativum Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Pisum Sativum Extract.

Also known as: Pea Extract and Pea

Pisum Sativum Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.4% of the products in our database containing it.

Where it's used

Pisum Sativum Extract is most often found as ingredient number 22 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Pisum Sativum Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 80026
  • INCI Name: PISUM SATIVUM EXTRACT
  • EC #:  290-130-6
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning, Skin Protecting
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.