Explore Routine Login

Pinus Sylvestris Leaf Extract

Our database includes 62 products that contain Pinus Sylvestris Leaf Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Pinus Sylvestris Leaf Extract.

Pinus Sylvestris Leaf Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Tonic

Where it's used

Pinus Sylvestris Leaf Extract is most often found as ingredient number 23 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Pinus Sylvestris Leaf Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 36599
  • INCI Name: PINUS SYLVESTRIS LEAF EXTRACT
  • EC #:  281-679-2
  • All Functions: Tonic
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.