Explore Routine Login

Pinus Pinaster Leaf Extract

Our database includes 209 products that contain Pinus Pinaster Leaf Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Pinus Pinaster Leaf Extract.

Also known as: Pine Leaf Extract

Pinus Pinaster Leaf Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.4% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Pinus Pinaster Leaf Extract is most often found as ingredient number 20 within an ingredient list.

Of the 1 products in our database that have a known concentration of Pinus Pinaster Leaf Extract, they all have a concentration of 1% specified within their ingredient lists.

These are the categories of products that use Pinus Pinaster Leaf Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 91702
  • INCI Name: PINUS PINASTER LEAF EXTRACT
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.