Explore Routine Login

Pinus Pinaster Bark Extract

Our database includes 137 products that contain Pinus Pinaster Bark Extract.

You should know

What it is

Antioxidant

Explained

Pinus Pinaster Bark Extract is an antioxidant.

People also like: Niacinamide, Hyaluronic Acid, Panthenol

People also dislike: Niacinamide, Hyaluronic Acid, Lactic Acid

Also known as: Pine Bark Extract and Pine

Pinus Pinaster Bark Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.3% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Antioxidant

Community Stats

33 people from our community have liked or disliked this ingredient.

Users who like it 💖

Often have the following skin types:

Sensitive Oily

Usually have one or more of the following skin concerns:

Redness • Texture • Fine Lines • Wrinkles

Where it's used

Pinus Pinaster Bark Extract is most often found as ingredient number 17 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Pinus Pinaster Bark Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 86849
  • INCI Name: PINUS PINASTER BARK EXTRACT
  • EC #:  290-166-2
  • All Functions: Antioxidant
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.