Explore Routine Login

Pinus Palustris Leaf Extract

Our database includes 153 products that contain Pinus Palustris Leaf Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Pinus Palustris Leaf Extract.

Pinus Palustris Leaf Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.4% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Tonic

Where it's used

Pinus Palustris Leaf Extract is most often found as ingredient number 26 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Pinus Palustris Leaf Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 36587
  • INCI Name: PINUS PALUSTRIS LEAF EXTRACT
  • EC #:  306-895-7
  • All Functions: Tonic
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.