Explore Routine Login

Phytosteryl/Behenyl/Octyldodecyl Lauroyl Glutamate

Our database includes 59 products that contain Phytosteryl/Behenyl/Octyldodecyl Lauroyl Glutamate.

Explained

We don't have a description for Phytosteryl/Behenyl/Octyldodecyl Lauroyl Glutamate.

Phytosteryl/Behenyl/Octyldodecyl Lauroyl Glutamate is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Phytosteryl/Behenyl/Octyldodecyl Lauroyl Glutamate is most often found as ingredient number 23 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Phytosteryl/Behenyl/Octyldodecyl Lauroyl Glutamate the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 59397
  • INCI Name: PHYTOSTERYL/BEHENYL/OCTYLDODECYL LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.