Phosphatidylserine is a type of phospholipid. Phospholipids are naturally found in our skin as they are the main component of cell membranes. Phospholipids are skin-replenishing.
Phosphatidylserine is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.0% of the products in our database containing it.
What it does:
- CosIng ID: 59297
- INCI Name: PHOSPHATIDYLSERINE
- All Functions: Emulsion Stabilising, Hair Conditioning, Skin Conditioning, Skin Protecting