Explore Routine Login

Phellodendron Amurense Bark Extract

Our database includes 104 products that contain Phellodendron Amurense Bark Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Phellodendron Amurense Bark Extract.

Phellodendron Amurense Bark Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.2% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning, Tonic

Where it's used

Phellodendron Amurense Bark Extract is most often found as ingredient number 18 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Phellodendron Amurense Bark Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 59208
  • INCI Name: PHELLODENDRON AMURENSE BARK EXTRACT
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning, Tonic
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.