Explore Routine Login

Phellinus Linteus Extract

Our database includes 141 products that contain Phellinus Linteus Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Phellinus Linteus Extract.

Phellinus Linteus Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.3% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Phellinus Linteus Extract is most often found as ingredient number 26 within an ingredient list.

Of the 2 products in our database that have a known concentration of Phellinus Linteus Extract, they all have a concentration of 3.51% specified within their ingredient lists.

These are the categories of products that use Phellinus Linteus Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 59205
  • INCI Name: PHELLINUS LINTEUS EXTRACT
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.