Explore Routine Login

Phaseolus Angularis Seed Extract

Our database includes 26 products that contain Phaseolus Angularis Seed Extract.

You should know

What it is

Antioxidant

Explained

Phaseolus Angularis Seed Extract is an antioxidant.

People also like: Adenosine, Alcohol, Acetyl Hexapeptide-8

Phaseolus Angularis Seed Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

Where it's used

Phaseolus Angularis Seed Extract is most often found as ingredient number 25 within an ingredient list.

Of the 1 products in our database that have a known concentration of Phaseolus Angularis Seed Extract, they all have a concentration of 9.67% specified within their ingredient lists.

These are the categories of products that use Phaseolus Angularis Seed Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 82474
  • INCI Name: PHASEOLUS ANGULARIS SEED EXTRACT
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Antioxidant, Emollient, Hair Conditioning, Humectant, Skin Conditioning, Skin Protecting
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.