Explore Routine Login

Perilla Ocymoides Leaf Extract

Our database includes 150 products that contain Perilla Ocymoides Leaf Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Perilla Ocymoides Leaf Extract.

Perilla Ocymoides Leaf Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.3% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Tonic

Where it's used

Perilla Ocymoides Leaf Extract is most often found as ingredient number 29 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Perilla Ocymoides Leaf Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 59088
  • INCI Name: PERILLA OCYMOIDES LEAF EXTRACT
  • EC #:  290-151-0
  • All Functions: Tonic
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.