Explore Routine Login

Perilla Frutescens Leaf Extract

Our database includes 87 products that contain Perilla Frutescens Leaf Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Perilla Frutescens Leaf Extract.

Perilla Frutescens Leaf Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.2% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Masking, Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Perilla Frutescens Leaf Extract is most often found as ingredient number 26 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Perilla Frutescens Leaf Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 79498
  • INCI Name: PERILLA FRUTESCENS LEAF EXTRACT
  • EC #:  290-151-0
  • All Functions: Masking, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.