Very Disliked

Perfluorodecalin

Explained

We don't have a description for Perfluorodecalin yet.

See all 83 products with Perfluorodecalin

Users who like it
5%
Users who avoid it
95%

What it does

Skin Conditioning To hydrate and soften skin
Solvent Capable of dissolving another substance.

Prevalence

Less common Percentage of products that contain it
0.1%
Top categories
Treatments
Masks
Moisturizers
Position Predominant list placement
Top 50%

CosIng Data

CosIng ID 36489
INCI Name PERFLUORODECALIN
EC #  206-192-4
All Functions Detangling, Skin Conditioning, Solvent