Explore Routine Login

Pentasodium Pentetate

Our database includes 90 products that contain Pentasodium Pentetate.

Explained

We don't have a description for Pentasodium Pentetate.

Pentasodium Pentetate is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.2% of the products in our database containing it.

Where it's used

Pentasodium Pentetate is most often found as ingredient number 20 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Pentasodium Pentetate the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 36485
  • INCI Name: PENTASODIUM PENTETATE
  • EC #:  205-391-3
  • All Functions: Chelating
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.