Explore Routine Login

Pentaclethra Macroloba Seed Oil

Our database includes 34 products that contain Pentaclethra Macroloba Seed Oil.

You should know

Concerns

Fungal Acne

Explained

Pentaclethra Macroloba Seed Oil is an oil and isn't fungal acne safe.

Pentaclethra Macroloba Seed Oil is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Emollient

Where it's used

Pentaclethra Macroloba Seed Oil is most often found as ingredient number 9 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Pentaclethra Macroloba Seed Oil the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 83226
  • INCI Name: PENTACLETHRA MACROLOBA SEED OIL
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Emollient, Hair Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.