Explore Routine Login

Peg/Ppg/Polybutylene Glycol-8/5/3 Glycerin

Our database includes 127 products that contain Peg/Ppg/Polybutylene Glycol-8/5/3 Glycerin.

Explained

We don't have a description for Peg/Ppg/Polybutylene Glycol-8/5/3 Glycerin.

Peg/Ppg/Polybutylene Glycol-8/5/3 Glycerin is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.3% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Humectant

Where it's used

Peg/Ppg/Polybutylene Glycol-8/5/3 Glycerin is most often found as ingredient number 10 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Peg/Ppg/Polybutylene Glycol-8/5/3 Glycerin the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 57094
  • INCI Name: PEG/PPG/POLYBUTYLENE GLYCOL-8/5/3 GLYCERIN
  • All Functions: Humectant
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.