Explore Routine Login

Peg/Ppg-17/6 Copolymer

Our database includes 158 products that contain Peg/Ppg-17/6 Copolymer.

Explained

We don't have a description for Peg/Ppg-17/6 Copolymer.

Peg/Ppg-17/6 Copolymer is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.3% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Solvent

Community Stats

20 people from our community have liked or disliked this ingredient.

Users who dislike it 💔

Often have the following skin types:

Sensitive Combination

Usually have one or more of the following skin concerns:

Sensitivity • Fine Lines • Wrinkles • Dullness

Where it's used

Peg/Ppg-17/6 Copolymer is most often found as ingredient number 6 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Peg/Ppg-17/6 Copolymer the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 77203
  • INCI Name: PEG/PPG-17/6 COPOLYMER
  • INN Name: poloxalene, poloxamer
  • All Functions: Solvent
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.