PEG-9 Cocoglycerides
Coconut Derived
Coconut-derived ingredients are made from coconut oil or other parts of the coconut, often processed into surfactants, emulsifiers, emollients, or fatty acids. They're widely used in cleansers and moisturizers, but may be a concern for those with coconut allergies or sensitivities.
Explained
We don't have a description for PEG-9 Cocoglycerides yet.
See all 4 products with PEG-9 Cocoglycerides
What it does
Emollient
Having the quality of softening or soothing the skin.
Emulsifying
The act of emulsion: a suspension of small globules of one liquid in a second liquid with which the first will not mix
Prevalence
Less common
Percentage of products that contain it
0%
Position
Predominant list placement
Top 25%
CosIng Data
CosIng ID
77488
INCI Name
PEG-9 COCOGLYCERIDES
All Functions
Emollient, Emulsifying