Very Disliked

PEG-75 Stearate

Explained

PEG-75 Stearate isn't fungal acne safe.

See all 369 products with PEG-75 Stearate

Users who like it
7%
Users who avoid it
93%

What it does

Surfactant When added to liquid, surfactants may act as detergents, wetting agents, emulsifiers, foaming agents, and dispersants

Prevalence

Less common Percentage of products that contain it
0.3%
Top categories
Moisturizers
Treatments
Sunscreens
Position Predominant list placement
Top 50%

CosIng Data

CosIng ID 77300
INCI Name PEG-75 STEARATE
All Functions Surfactant